Riley Loos
Birthdate: 10/6/2000
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: El Dorado Hills, CA
Club: Stanford University Mens Gymnastics
Head Coach: Thom Glielmi
Other Coaches: Syque Caesar, Mark Freeman
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: Riri
Birthplace: Folsom, CA
Hometown: El Dorado Hills, CA
Twitter: @riley_loos
Instagram: Instagram.com/rileyloos
YouTube: YouTube.com/channel/UCUEHfXsNVttr8YIBSmB22mg

Name of High School: Oakridge High School
High School Graduation Year: 2019
Name of College: Stanford University
College Graduation Year: 2023
Degree/Major: Management, Science, and Engin
Year you began gymnastics: 2009
Favorite Event: Pommel Horse
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I first wanted to become a gymnast after watching the Men's team in the 2008 olympics.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Achieving my goals and making my mark on the sport.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To inspire others and win gold medals
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Greg and Stephanie
Names of sibling(s): Claire and Lexie
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Calculus
Hobbies or favorite activities: Gymnastics, eating, working out, hanging out with friends
Favorite music: I just like songs with good beats
Favorite book(s): The Series of Unfortunate Events
Favorite movie(s): Trading Places
Favorite TV show(s): Breaking Bad
Favorite Food: Chicken fried rice
Charity Involvement: 3 Strands and Break Free volunteer
National Competition Results
International Competition Results