Justin Ah Chow
Birthdate: 6/5/2001
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Atlanta, GA
Club: Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics
Head Coach: Yin Alvarez
Other Coaches: Billy Abrehu
Personal Information
Nickname: J-Man
Birthplace: Atlanta, GA
Hometown: Miami, FL
Twitter: @JustinAhChow
Facebook: Facebook.com/Justin.AhChow
Instagram: Instagram.com/JustinAhChow
YouTube: YouTube.com/user/ahchat2009

Name of High School: Georgia Connection Academy
High School Graduation Year: 2019
College Graduation Year: 2023
Year you began gymnastics: 2006
Favorite Event: High Bar
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom took me to my first Gymnastics Class at the age of 5, as I was a hyper-active kid.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The excitement and the feeling of accomplishing and/or overcoming something new. Making new friends.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Compete at the Olympics or to get a College Scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Anthony & Linda
Names of sibling(s): Tasmyn
Family members in sports: 2
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Cycling
Favorite music: R&B
Favorite book(s): Ender's Game
Favorite movie(s): Fast & Furious Series
Favorite TV show(s): Friends
Favorite Food: Chinese
Other sports involvement: Tennis
National Competition Results
International Competition Results