Trinity Thomas
Birthdate: 4/7/2001
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: York, PA
Club: University of Florida Gymnastics
Head Coach: Jenny Rowland
Other Coaches: Adrian Burde, Owen Field, Tony and Jen Fatta, Sara O'Brien, Kevin Pope
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: gymtrin, Trin
Birthplace: York, PA United States
Hometown: York, PA United States
Twitter: @gym_trin
Instagram: Instagram.com/gymtrin
YouTube: YouTube.com/Trinity Thomas 2019

Name of High School: Commonwealth Charter Academy
High School Graduation Year: 2018
Name of College: University of Florida
College Graduation Year: 2022
Degree/Major: APK
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mother was tired of me flipping all over the house and furniture. So, at age 7 she took me to a gym for a tryout for their competitive cheer program. The gymnastics coach saw me and invited me to the gymnastics team.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: My favorite thing about gymnastics is the feeling I get when I am performing my floor routine. I also love this sport because there is always something that I can change to improve myself and my performance.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To be the best that I can be and travel the world representing my country and school. If I can make history that would be an extra bonus.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Titania and Tisen
Names of sibling(s): Tesia, Taelyn, Tristen and Tayvon
Family members in sports: Father - track, basketball, collegiate football, Mother - track, basketball, softball, Tesia - swimming, track, volleyball, Taelyn & Tristen - swimming and flag football, Tayvon - swimming and flag fo
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: I enjoy Running, Swimming, Dancing, Singing, Bicycling, Family time
Favorite music: Singer/Performer - Beyonce
Favorite book(s): Divergent
Favorite movie(s): Hunger Games & Divergent Series
Favorite TV show(s): Pretty Little Liars, Grey's Anatomy
Favorite Food: Steak, Seafood, Spinach, Potatoes, Strawberries
Charity Involvement: Breast Cancer, Epilepsy Foundation, Ronald McDonald House and Special Olympics
Other sports involvement: Swimming
National Competition Results
International Competition Results