Jeremy Bischoff
Birthdate: 1/16/2002
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Santa Clarita, CA
Club: Stanford University Mens Gymnastics
Head Coach: Thom Glielmi
Other Coaches: Mark Freeman, Grant Breckenridge
Personal Information
Nickname: Jerry
Birthplace: Panorama City, CA
Hometown: Santa Clarita, CA
Instagram: Instagram.com/jeremy.bischoff/
YouTube: YouTube.com/channel/UCcWCYGT4ObAm9cLmSnhi7WA

Name of High School: Learning Post / Canyon High
High School Graduation Year: 2020
Name of College: Stanford University
College Graduation Year: 2024
Degree/Major: Computer Science
Year you began gymnastics: 2006
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Olympics, World Teams, National Team
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Mia Bischoff, David Bischoff
Names of sibling(s): Kiona Bischoff
Family members in sports: Sister in gymnastics
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite music: Rap, Hip-Hop, Pop
Favorite movie(s): Get Out
Favorite Food: Chipotle
Charity Involvement: Operation Gratitude
National Competition Results
International Competition Results