Jordan Chiles
Birthdate: 4/15/2001
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Spring, TX
Club: World Champions Centre
Head Coach: Laurent Landi
Other Coaches: Cecile Landi
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: Chick
Birthplace: Tualatin, OR
Hometown: Vancouver, WA
Personal Website: www.gym-style.com/jordanchiles
Twitter: @ChilesJordan
Facebook: Facebook.com/pages/Jordan-Chiles/2828902885
Instagram: Instagram.com/jordanchiles
Name of High School: Prairie High School
High School Graduation Year: 2019
Name of College: UCLA
College Graduation Year: 2024
Degree/Major: Zoology
Year you began gymnastics: 2007
Favorite Event: All of them
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents could not keep me from cartwheeling down the aisle of any open space or walking on my hands instead of my feet. People kept asking if I was in gymnastics. I had a lot of energy! So they put me in gym.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Being around my friends and being able to do things that other people cant...like fly
What are your goals for gymnastics?: I want to be a World and Olympic Champion
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Timothy and Gina Chiles
Names of sibling(s): Jazmin, Jade, Tajmen & Tyrus
Family members in sports: My other siblings are out of college now
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math & Art
Hobbies or favorite activities: I love to shop.
Favorite music: Gospel - My Dad. I love all types of music!
Favorite book(s): Not really a fan of reading. LOL. Being honest.
Favorite movie(s): Beauty & the Beast. I'm kid at heart.
Favorite TV show(s): Criminal Minds
Favorite Food: Pomegranates
Charity Involvement: Church Youth Group- we help a lot of families. I also love to help kids who may have challenges.
Other sports involvement: None
National Competition Results
International Competition Results