Yelyzaveta Merenzon
Birthdate: 8/12/1999
Program: Rhythmic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Buffalo Grove, IL
Club: North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Head Coach: Natasha Klimouk
Other Coaches: Margarita Mamzina, Dani Takova, Angelina Yovchev, Irina Korosteleva
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: Liza
Birthplace: , Ukraine
Hometown: Buffalo Grove, IL Ukraine
Instagram: Instagram.com/liza.merenzon
Name of High School: Buffalo Grove High School
High School Graduation Year: 2017
Year you began gymnastics: 2004
Favorite Event: Ball and clubs
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents took me to a rhythmic school near our house in Ukraine to try it out. I loved it from day 1!
Names of sibling(s): sister, Katya
National Competition Results
International Competition Results