Marissa Oakley
Birthdate: 4/15/1999
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Huntersville, NC
Head Coach: Qi Han
Other Coaches: Yiwen Chen
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: Mo
Birthplace: Naperville, IL
Hometown: Huntersville, NC
Twitter: @marissaoakley13
Facebook: Facebook.com/Marissa Oakley
Instagram: Instagram.com/marissa_oakley
Name of High School: International Virtual Learning
High School Graduation Year: 2017
Name of College: University of Georgia
College Graduation Year: 2021
Year you began gymnastics: 2003
Favorite Event: Uneven Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My older sister was involved in gymnastics and I wanted to do everything she did
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Learning new skills
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Become a national team member
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Dan and Jill
Names of sibling(s): Angelique and Joslyn
Family members in sports: Angelique and Joslyn
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Reading, shopping, hanging out with friends and family
Favorite music: pop and country
Favorite book(s): Harry Potter
Favorite movie(s): Harry Potter
Favorite TV show(s): Friends
Favorite Food: Chicken
Other sports involvement: Leisure
National Competition Results
International Competition Results