Lacy Dagen
Birthdate: 5/17/1997
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Pleasanton, CA
Head Coach: Armen Astoian, Oksana Bystrova
Personal Information
Nickname: Lace
Birthplace: Concord, CA United States
Hometown: Pleasanton, CA United States
Personal Website: http://www.gym-style.com/lacy dagen/
Twitter: @LacyDagen
Facebook: Facebook.com/LacyDagen
Instagram: Instagram.com/lacy_dagen97
Name of High School: Foothill High school/Apex Lear
High School Graduation Year: 2015
Year you began gymnastics: 2001
Favorite Event: Vault
How did you get involved in gymnastics: One of my mom's friend's said she should put me in gymnastics after she saw how I would do flips with my mom's cheerleaders!
Favorite thing about gymnastics: How I can do things that most people can't do!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Qualify to Championships; to be a strong college gymnast
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Paige Dagen, Shawn Dagen
Names of sibling(s): Madi Dagen
Family members in sports: Sister - Madi Dagen
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Biology
Hobbies or favorite activities: Arts and crafts, shopping, and hanging out with friends
Favorite music: Country, Gone Gone Gone by Phillip Phillips; pop, Blurred Lines (feat T.I. and Pharrell)
Favorite book(s): Sleepaway Girls by Jen Calonita
Favorite movie(s): She's The Man; Stick It
Favorite TV show(s): Friends; Dance Moms
Favorite Food: Spaghetti; fruit salad
National Competition Results
International Competition Results