Felicia Hano

Birthdate: 8/7/1998
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: San Gabriel, CA
Club: Gym-Max Gymnastics
Head Coach: Hao Quan Liang and


Personal Information

Nickname: Fish
Hometown: San Gabriel, CA
Personal Website: www.felicia-hano.com
Twitter: @fish_hano
Facebook: Facebook.com/fishhano22

Name of High School: San Gabriel High School
High School Graduation Year: 2016
Name of College: UCLA
Year you began gymnastics: 2001
Favorite Event: Vault and Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I saw it on TV one day and I told my mom I really wanted to do that. I've stuck with it ever since.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The feeling I get when I learn a skill I never thought I'd ever be able to do.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Full scholarship to college, go Elite and be on the National Team
Names of parents/guardians: Denise and Edward
Names of sibling(s): Sister Joy
Family members in sports: Joy plays volleyball


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: History
Hobbies or favorite activities: Hanging out with friends
Favorite music: One Direction & Taylor Swift
Favorite book(s): Pretty Little Liars series
Favorite movie(s): Pitch Perfect
Favorite TV show(s): Pretty Little Liars
Favorite Food: Steak
Charity Involvement: Women of Watts

National Competition Results

2014 P&G Championships, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 7th-FX(T)
2014 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 7th-FX; 10th-AA
2014 American Classic, Huntsville, Texas - 1st-VT, FX; 2nd-AA, BB; 3rd-UB
2013 P&G Championships, Hartford, Conn. - (Jr. Div.)
2013 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 7th-VT (Jr. Div.)
2013 American Classic, Huntsville, TX - 1st-VT, 3rd-FX, 3rd-AA
2013 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Minneapolis, Minn. - 1st-AA, VT; 3rd-UB(T); 4th-FX(T) (Jr. B)
2013 Nastia Liukin Cup, Worcester, Mass. -
2012 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Hampton, Va. - 1st-AA, VT; 3rd-FX(T); 7th-UB(T) (Jr. A)
2012 Nastia Liukin Cup, New York, N.Y. -

International Competition Results


Videos of Felicia Hano

2014 P&G Championships Day 2 Floor Exercise
2014 P&G Championships Day 2 Balance Beam
2014 P&G Championships Day 2 Vault
2014 P&G Championships Day 1 Vault
2014 P&G Championships Day 1 Balance Beam
2014 P&G Championships Day 1 Floor Exercise
2014 Secret U.S. Classic Floor Exercise
2014 Secret U.S. Classic Balance Beam
2014 Secret U.S. Classic Vault
2013 P&G Championships Day 1 Floor Exercise
2013 P&G Championships Day 1 Balance Beam
2013 P&G Championships Day 1 Uneven Bars
2013 P&G Championships Day 1 Vault
2013 Secret U.S. Classic Vault
2013 Secret U.S. Classic Uneven Bars
2013 Secret U.S. Classic Balance Beam
2013 Secret U.S. Classic Floor Exercise
2013 J.O. Championships floor exercise
2013 J.O. Championships balance beam
2013 J.O. Championships uneven bars
2013 J.O. Championships vault 2
2013 J.O. Championships vault 1