Birthdate:

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Year you began gymnastics:


National Competition Results

2006 Visa Championships, St. Paul, Minn. - 3rd-CL; 5th-BA; 6th-AA, RP
2006 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 3rd-AA
2005 Visa Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 3rd-RP, CL, RB; 4th-AA
2005 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 3rd-AA
2004 U.S Olympic Team Trials, San Jose, Calif. - 3rd-RB; 5th-AA
2004 Visa Championships, Nashville, Tenn. - 3rd-RB; 4th-HP; 5th-AA; 6th-BA
2004 Western Championships, Deerfield, Ill. - 7th-AA
2004 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 4th-AA
2003 National Championships, Milwaukee, Wis. - 4th-AA, HP, CL; 5th-BA; 9th-RB(T)
2002 U.S. Championships, Cleveland, Ohio - 9th-AA
2002 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 6th-AA
2001 National Championships, Philadelphia, Pa. - 1st-CL; 2nd-AA, BA; 3rd-RB(T); 4th-HP (Jr. Div.)
2001 Eastern Championships, Hartford, Conn. - 2nd-AA (Jr. Div.)
2001 Western Championships, San Rafael, Calif. - 5th-AA (Jr. Div.)
2001 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 3rd-AA (Jr. Div.)
2000 John Hancock U.S. Gymnastics Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 1st-AA, RP; 2nd-HP; 3rd-BA; 6th-CL (Jr. Div.)
2000 Eastern Championships, Brooklyn, N.Y. - 1st-AA (Jr. Div.)
2000 Western Championships, Bloomfield Hills, Mich. - 1st-AA (Jr. Div.)
2000 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1st-AA, RP, BA, CL; 3rd-HP (Jr. Div.)
1999 National Championships, Downers Grove, Ill. - 4th-HP; 6th-AA; 8th-RP(T), BA, CL (Jr. Div.)
1999 Eastern Championships, Atlanta, Ga. - 9th-AA (Jr. Div.)
1999 Western Championships, Kentfield, Calif. - 8th-AA (Jr. Div.)
1999 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 7th-AA (Jr. Div.)
1998 National Championships, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 18th-AA (Jr. Div.)
1998 Western Championships, Downers Grove, Ill. - 7th-AA (Jr. Div.)

International Competition Results

2006 Pacific Alliance Championships, Honolulu, Hawaii - 1st-Team, CL(T); 6th-RB; 9th-AA
2005 Pan American Championships, Vitoria, Brazil - 1st-Team
2005 World Championships, Baku, Azerbaijan -
2005 Tournoi International De Gymnastique, Corbeil Essones, France - 9th-Team
2005 13th Kalamata's Cup, Kalamata, Greece - 11th-AA
2004 Pacific Alliance Championships, Honolulu, Hawaii - 2nd-Team
2004 Coupe d'Opale, Calais, France - 3rd-BA, RB; 7th-AA
2003 Happy Cup, Ghent, Belgium - 3rd-Team; 5th-HP; 6th-BA, CL; 7th-AA
2002 TaBeA Cup, Halle, Germany - 3rd-AA, HP
2001 Koop Cup, Toronto, Ont., Canada - 2nd-AA
2001 4 Continents Championships, Curitiba, Brazil - 3rd-Team; 11th-AA
2001 XV Tourneio Internacional de Portimao, Portimao, Portugal - 17th-AA
2000 Junior Pan American Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships, San Felipe, Venezuela - 1st-Team; 3rd-AA, BA; 6th-HP, CL
2000 Millennium Cup, Vancouver, B.C., Canada - 1st-AA, RP, HP, BA, CL
2000 XIV Tourneio International de Portimao, Portimao, Portugal - 5th-RP; 10th-BA; 12th-AA
1999 4 Continents Championships, Jacksonville, Fla. - 4th-AA (Jr. Div.)
1999 XIII Tourneio Internacional de Portimao, Portimao, Portugal - Junior Group (Jr. Div.)