Lillian Robertson

Birthdate: 9/28/1998
Program: Acrobatic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: San Antonio, TX
Club: Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
Head Coach: Vladimir Vladev
Other Coaches: Michelle Merwarth

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Nickname: Lilly
Birthplace: Grapevine, TX
Hometown: San Antonio, TX

Year in School: 7th
Year you began gymnastics: 6
Favorite Event: Balance Routine
How did you get involved in gymnastics: By accident. I started out in girls artistic pre-team in Houston, TX. When I moved to San Antonio, TX; I started up artistic pre-team again. Vladi saw me and asked if I wanted to try Acro.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Being a Flyer
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Get a Gold medal at World's
Names of parents/guardians: James Robertson, Melissa Goff
Names of sibling(s): Bryan
Family members in sports: Bryan (Swimming)


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Art
Favorite music: Pop music
Favorite book(s): Graceling (by Kristin Cashore)
Favorite movie(s): Pirates of the Carribean: On Stranger Tides
Favorite TV show(s): Sergent Frog
Favorite Food: Cheesecake

National Competition Results

2012 National Championships, Detroit, Mich. - 1st-AA; 2nd-BL, DY (WP) (Jr. Div.)
2012 Acro Cup, Huntsville, TX - 2nd-JR ELITE WP 12-19
2011 Acro Nationals, San Jose, CA - 1st-LV10 WP OPEN
2010 Acro Nationals, Kissimmee, FL - 2nd-LV 8 WP 15-16
2008 Acro Nationals, Des Moines,IA - 1st-LV 5 WP 11and under

International Competition Results

2012 World Age Group Competition, Lake Buena Vista, Fla. - (12-19 WP)