Joshua Davis

Birthdate: 1/23/2000
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 10 (17-18)
Current Residence: Frisco, TX
Club: WOGA Gymnastics

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Years on the National Team: 1
Nickname: Mathew
Birthplace: Orlando, FL

Year in School: 8th
Name of High School: Home School
High School Graduation Year: 2018
Year you began gymnastics: 2004
Favorite Event: P-Bars
Names of parents/guardians: Parker & Katherine
Names of sibling(s): Tanner, Samuel & Audrey
Family members in sports: Samuel-Lacrosse & Audrey-Gymnastics


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite Food: Mac N Cheese

National Competition Results

2017 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Kissimmee, Fla. - 10th-AA (JE 17)
2017 Winter Cup Challenge, Las Vegas, Nev. -
2017 RD761 Gymnastics Invitational, Katy, Texas - 1st-FX; 3rd-SR; 8th-VT, PB, HB (17-19)
2016 P&G Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 1st-SR; 4th-FX; 8th-AA (15-16)
2016 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Battle Creek, Mich. - 7th-SR(T); 8th-HB(T); 9th-AA (L10 JE 15)
2013 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Portland, Ore. - 2nd-SR, VT; 4th-AA; 5th-HB (11-12)

International Competition Results