Blake Wilson

Birthdate: 1/1/2000
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 8 (11-12)
Current Residence: Temecula, CA
Club: SCEGA Gymnastics
Head Coach: Adam Lomax
Other Coaches: Mike Adsit

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Years on the National Team: 1
Nickname: Ba-La-k
Hometown: Temecula, CA
Twitter: @blake_wilson1

Year in School: 8th
Year you began gymnastics: 2005
Favorite Event: P-Bars
What are your goals for gymnastics?: 2020 Olympics
Names of parents/guardians: Mom:Michelle Dad: Michael
Names of sibling(s): Cameron, Corey, Parker, and Brynn
Family members in sports: My older brother, Parker, plays high school football


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: Math
Favorite TV show(s): Modern Family, CSI
Favorite Food: Chinese or Mexican food

National Competition Results

2013 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Portland, Ore. - 5th-AA; 6th-FX(T), PB (11-12)