Allyson Roytburd

Birthdate: 5/18/1999
Program: Rhythmic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Brooklyn, NY
Club: Matchpoint NYC

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Years on the National Team: 2
Nickname: Alisa
Birthplace: , NY
Hometown: , NY

Name of High School: Brooklyn Tech
High School Graduation Year: 2017
Year you began gymnastics: 2005
Favorite Event: Clubs
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My friend went to rhyhmic gymnastics and I wanted to try it.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Creating and trying new tosses and tricks with the apparatus.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To make it with my group to the 2014 Youth Olympics


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: English
Hobbies or favorite activities: Hanging out with my friends and doing rhythmic gymnastics.
Favorite book(s): Harry Potter, Hunger Games, it all began in monte carlo
Favorite movie(s): Harry Potter 7, Step up 4, Taken 1/2, Pitch Perfect
Favorite TV show(s): Pretty little liars, Vampire diaries, Dance moms, Cake Boss, Revenge
Favorite Food: Sushi

International Competition Results

2012 Junior Pan American Championships, Cordoba, Argentina - 1st-AA, 5RPs, 5BAs