Bailey Ferrer

Birthdate: 3/16/2001
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Orlando, FL
Club: Orlando Metro Gymnastics
Head Coach: Jeff Wood and Christi Mitchell

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Nickname: Bebe aka. Lil' Ninja
Birthplace: Nashville, TN
Hometown: Orlando, FL

Year in School: 7th
High School Graduation Year: 2019
Year you began gymnastics: 2002
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: When my mother was coaching gymnastics, she put me in a Mommy and Me class when I was only a 15 months old.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing and being able to show my new skills to everyone.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To be on the Junior and Senior National Team, and compete in the 2020 Olympics.
Names of parents/guardians: Lyn ad Ando Ferrer
Names of sibling(s): Brooke, Leah and Mariah
Family members in sports: My mother continues to coach gymnastics and my sister Leah is an Equestrian rider.


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: English
Hobbies or favorite activities: Amusement parks and cooking
Favorite music: Pop, Emblem3,Before You Exit
Favorite book(s): The Harry Potter Series
Favorite movie(s): The Hunger Games and Despicable Me 2
Favorite TV show(s): Dance Moms,Pretty Little Liars,The Fosters
Favorite Food: Sushi and Steak
Charity Involvement: Breast Cancer Society Foundation

National Competition Results

2014 Nastia Liukin Cup, Greensboro, N.C. - 4th-AA (Jr. Div.)
2013 Nastia Liukin Cup,Worcester,MA. - -