Melissa Reinstadtler

Birthdate: 6/30/1998
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Brick, NJ
Club: Rebound Gymnastics Inc.
Head Coach: Diane Farrell

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Nickname: Missy
Birthplace: Lakewood, NJ
Hometown: Brick, NJ
Facebook: Facebook.com/mreinstadtler

Name of High School: Brick Township High School
High School Graduation Year: 2016
Year you began gymnastics: 2003
Favorite Event: Floor
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Learning new skills
Names of parents/guardians: Carla & Tom Reinstadtler
Names of sibling(s): Tommy, Katryn, Kyle


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Reading and hanging out with friends
Favorite music: Imagine Dragons
Favorite book(s): The Fault in Our Stars; The Art of Racing in the Rain
Favorite movie(s): Pitch Perfect; Bridesmaids
Favorite Food: Chicken

National Competition Results

2013 P&G Championships, Hartford, Conn. - (Jr. Div.)
2013 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - (Jr. Div.)
2013 American Classic, Huntsville, TX - 4th-FX; 9th-AA
2013 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Minneapolis, Minn. - 1st-FX (Jr. B)