Kelianne Stankus

Birthdate: 3/29/1996
Program: Acrobatic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Riverside, CA
Club: Empire Acrogymnastics
Head Coach: David Reiakvam

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Nickname: Sleepybear

What are your goals for gymnastics?: To be a World Champion
Names of parents/guardians: Kelly and Leanne
Names of sibling(s): Cody and Lucas


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite TV show(s): One Tree Hill
Other sports involvement: Competitive Dance

National Competition Results

2011 National Championships, San Jose, Calif. - 3rd-AA, BL, DY (MXP)

International Competition Results

2012 World Championships, Lake Buena Vista, Fla. - 8th-MXP