Alexis Page

Birthdate: 10/13/1995
Program: Rhythmic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: New York, NY
Club: Aviator Sports and Recreation
Head Coach: Lucy Kerznerman

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Hometown: New York, NY

Name of High School: St. Jean Baptiste H.S.
Year you began gymnastics: 2002
Favorite Event: Ball
How did you get involved in gymnastics: Discovered by my mom's co-worker
Favorite thing about gymnastics: I love everything about gymnastics
What are your goals for gymnastics?: World Championships and further
Names of parents/guardians: Philip Page and Pamela Robinson Fair
Names of sibling(s): Larry Fair


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: Social Studies, Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Writing
Favorite music: Diverse tastes in music
Favorite book(s): Sookie Stackhouse series
Favorite TV show(s): So You Think You Can Dance
Favorite Food: Sushi

National Competition Results

2012 Rhythmic Invitational, Lake Buena Vista, Fla. - 5th-CL, RB; 8th-AA, BA
2012 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 4th-BA; 5th-HP, RB; 7th-AA
2011 Visa Championships, Saint Paul, Minn. - 2nd-BA, CL, RB; 3rd-AA; 4th-HP
2011 National Qualifier, Downers Grove, Ill. - 2nd-CL; 3rd-AA, HP, RB; 4th-BA
2011 Rhythmic Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 3rd-AA, HP, RB; 4th-CL; 6th-BA
2010 Visa Championships, Hartford, Conn. - 1st-HP; 2nd-BA; 3rd-AA, RP, CL (Jr. Div.)
2010 National Qualifier, Detroit, Mich. - 1st-AA (Jr. Div.)
2010 Chicago Cup Level 10 Invitational, Chicago, Ill. - 2nd-AA, BA, CL; 3rd-RP, HP (Jr. Div.)
2009 Visa Championships, Dallas, Texas - 2nd-HP; 4th-CL; 5th-AA, RP (Jr. Div.)
2009 National Qualifier, Plainfield, Ind. - 1st-CL; 2nd-AA; 3rd-HP; 4th-RP; 5th-BA (Jr. A) (Jr. Div.)
2009 Junior Olympic Optional Championships, Chicago, Ill. - 1st-AA, BA, RP, CL; 2nd-HP(T) (L-10) (Jr. Div.)
2009 Rhythmic Invitational, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1st-AA, BA; 2nd-HP; 3rd-CL; 7th-RP (Jr. Div.)

International Competition Results

2012 Kellogg's Pacific Rim Championships, Everett, Wash. - 1st-Team; 2nd-RB
2011 U.S. Classic, Lake Buena Vista, Fla. - 2nd-HP, BA, CL, RB; 3rd-AA
2011 24th International Tournament of Pas-de-Calais, Pas-de-Calais, France - 7th-AA
2011 Montreal International Invitational, Montreal, Quebec, Canada - 1st-AA, CL; 2nd-BA, RB; 3rd-HP
2009 Junior Pan American Championships, Havana, Cuba - 1st-Team; 4th-AA; 5th-BA, CL
2009 7th International Tournament, Espinho, Portugal - 3rd-RP; 6th-AA (Jr. Div.)
2008 Pan American Club Championships, San Juan, Puerto Rico - 1st-BA, RB; 6th-HP; 7th-AA (Jr. Div.)