Kiley Boynton

Birthdate: 10/24/1998
Program: Acrobatic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Riverside, CA
Club: Realis Gymnastics Academy
Head Coach: Youri Vorobiev

Print

Back to Web Version


Personal Information

Hometown: Riverside, CA

Name of High School:
Year you began gymnastics: 2003
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I started out in cheer when I was 4 years old. Then the coach asked my mom if I could try out for the acro team.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing, traveling and makiing new friends.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To attend the 2010 World age group Championships and bring back the gold!!
Names of parents/guardians: Kirstan and Brian Boynton
Names of sibling(s): Sister - Ashley


Interests Outside the Gym

Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Soccer
Favorite music: Taylor Swift
Favorite TV show(s): Make it or Break it
Favorite Food: Spaghetti

National Competition Results

2013 U.S. Acrobatic Championships, Louisville, Ky. - 1st-AA, BL, DY (MXP)
2013 Acro Cup, Kearney, Mo. - 2nd-AA (MXP)
2012 National Championships, Detroit, Mich. - 1st-AA, DY; 2nd-BL (MXP) (Jr. Div.)
2011 National Championships, San Jose, Calif. - 2nd-AA, BL, DY (MXP) (Jr. Div.)
2011 Acro Cup, Huntsville, Texas - 2nd-AA (MXP) (Jr. Div.)
2010 National Championships, Kississimme, Fla. - 2nd-AA, BL; 3rd-DY (MXP) (Jr. Div.)
2009 Junior Olympic National Championships, St. Paul, Minn. - 2nd-AA (MXP)
2008 National Championships & J.O. Nationals, Des Moines, Iowa - 3rd-AA (L-9 WG) (Jr. Div.)
2007 Junior Olympic National Championships, Palm Springs, Calif. - 4th-AA (Jr. Div.)

International Competition Results

2014 Maia World Cup, Maia, Portugal - 1st-AA (MXP)
2013 Pat Wade Classic, Stoke-on-Trent, Great Britain - 2nd-AA (MXP)
2013 World Cup, Sofia, Bulgaria - 1st-AA (MXP)
2012 World Age Group Competition, Lake Buena Vista, Fla. - 8th-AA (12-19 MXP)
2011 7th International Tournament Winobranie, Zielona Gora, Poland - 5th-AA (12-19 MXP)
2010 World Age Group Competition, Wroclaw, Poland -
2009 Freedom Cup, St. Paul, Minn. - 2nd-AA (11-16 MXP) (Jr. Div.)