Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Hasan Aydogdu
Birthdate: 4/21/2006
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 10 (15-16)
Current Residence: Carlstadt, NJ
Club: Region 7 Mens
Head Coach: Roger Pinho
Other Coaches: Misha Kustin
About Hasan Aydogdu
Nickname: Hasi
Birthplace: Istanbul, Turkey
Hometown: , Turkey
Name of High School: Bergen Technical School
High School Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2010
Favorite Event: Pommel horse
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I was trying out different sports and gymnastics got my interest
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing at different places around the country
What are your goals for gymnastics?: I want to make it to the Olympic Team
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Riding a bike
Favorite music: Rap
Favorite movie(s): Avengers Endgame
Favorite TV show(s): One Piece
Favorite Food: Adana kebab
National Competition Results
  • 2022 OOFOS U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Tampa, Fla. - 4th-SR; 5th-HB; 7th-AA; 8th-PH (Jr. 16)
  • 2022 Men's Development Program National Championships, Mesa, Ariz. - 1st-PB; 2nd-AA, HB; 3rd-PH; 6th-SR(T) (JE L10 16)
  • 2022 Winter Cup, Frisco, Texas - 2nd-HB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2022 Elite Team Cup, Frisco, Texas - 6th-Team; 8th-AA
  • 2021 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Fort Worth, Texas - (15-16)
  • 2021 Men's Development Program National Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 4th-HB; 7th-PB(T); 10th-AA (JE L10 15)
  • 2019 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Reno, Nev. - 3rd-PH(T), SR; 7th-PB; 9th-AA (JE L9 Age 13)
International Competition Results
Videos of Hasan Aydogdu
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed