Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Isabel Biro
Birthdate: 1/29/2007
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Cincinnati, OH
Club: Queen City Gymnastics
Head Coach: Stacy Moore
Other Coaches: Zach Busam
About Isabel Biro
Nickname: Izzy
Birthplace: Holland, MI
Hometown: Cincinnati, OH
Instagram: Instagram.com/Izzybiro2025
Name of High School: Mariemont High School
High School Graduation Year: 2025
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Floor or Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I had my 5th birthday party at a gym and I just loved it. I wanted to return to the gym again.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The challenge
What are your goals for gymnastics?: College Gymnastics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: James and Paola Biro
Names of sibling(s): Santiago Biro
Family members in sports: My brother does XC and baseball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Cooking and baking
Favorite music: One Direction
Favorite book(s): The Maze Runner
Favorite movie(s): Maze Runner, Hunger Games and Grown Ups
Favorite TV show(s): Grey's Anatomy
Favorite Food: Ice Cream
Charity Involvement: Warrior Run
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Women's Development Program National Championships, Mesa, Ariz. - 6th-AA (Jr. C)
  • 2022 Nastia Liukin Cup, Frisco, Texas - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2022 Circle of Stars, Indiannapolis, IN - 1st-UB; 2nd-FX&VT; 4th-BB; 1st AA
  • 2022 2022 Coaches Spectacular, Covington, KY - 2nd-FX; 3rd-VT-BB; 6th-UB; 3rdAA
  • 2021 2021 Eastern Championship, Atlanta, GA - 1st-UB; 2nd-VT&FX; 3rd AA
  • 2021 2021 L9 Regional Championships, Cincinnati, OH - 1st-UB&FX; 2nd-VT&BB; 1st AA
  • 2021 2021 L9 Ohio State Meet, Cincinnati, OH - 1st-VT; 2nd-BB&FX; 4th-UB; 1st AA
International Competition Results
Videos of Isabel Biro
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline