Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Kennedy Cochran
Birthdate: 7/29/2007
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Chandler, AZ
Club: Gold Medal Gymnastics
Head Coach: Kristin Fanning
About Kennedy Cochran
Nickname: Kenna
Hometown: Chandler, AZ
Instagram: Instagram.com/kennedycochran_gym2026
High School Graduation Year: 2026
Year you began gymnastics: 2010
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom was a gymnast and owns a gym so I have gotten to grow up there.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: I love to perform and I love the challenge
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To compete in college, make it to nationals, and have fun along the way
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Amanda & Brad
Names of sibling(s): Brody & Josh
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: American History
Hobbies or favorite activities: Shopping, Riding bikes, swimming,
Favorite music: Country Music
Favorite movie(s): Soul Surfer and Mamma Mia
Favorite TV show(s): Gilmore Girls
Favorite Food: Strawberries
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Nastia Liukin Cup, Frisco, Texas - 5th-BB (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
Videos of Kennedy Cochran
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline