Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Ruth Whaley
Birthdate: 7/25/2007
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Annapolis, MD
Club: Win-Win Gymnastics
Head Coach: Donna Ranzy, Win-Win Gymnastics
About Ruth Whaley
Nickname: Ruthie
Hometown: Annapolis, MD
Personal Website: RuthWhaley2025.com
Instagram: Instagram.com/ruthwhaley2025
YouTube: YouTube.com/channel/UCxCCKgIPmo9_WAZyToWbOgw/playlists

High School Graduation Year: 2025
Year you began gymnastics: 2010
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My older sister was in gymnastics
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Spending time with my teamates and learning new skills
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Compete at Nationals; Be part of a college gymnastics team
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Scott and Crystal Whaley
Names of sibling(s): Daniel, Grace, Caleb
Family members in sports: Grace (gymnastics); Daniel (cross country)
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Doing crafts and playing music
Favorite music: Jamie Grace
Favorite book(s): Harry Potter
Favorite TV show(s): Dr. K's Exotic Animal ER
National Competition Results
  • 2021 Developmental Program National Championships Daytona Beach, Florida -
  • 2021 Nastia Liukin Cup, Indianapolis, Ind. - (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline