Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Ella Kate Parker
Birthdate: 1/9/2008
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: West Chester, OH
Club: Cincinnati Gymnastics
Head Coach: Mary Lee Tracy
About Ella Kate Parker
Full First Name: Ella
Nickname: EllaKate or EK
Birthplace: Monroe, LA
Hometown: West Monroe, LA
Instagram: Instagram.com/@ellakateparker
Name of High School: Ouachita Christian School
High School Graduation Year: 2026
College Graduation Year: 2030
Year you began gymnastics: 2014
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents thought I would be good at it so they enrolled me.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing
What are your goals for gymnastics?: NT, olympics and D.1 college gymnastics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Thomas and Cynthia Parker
Names of sibling(s): Andrew, Jack, Cole, Sam
Family members in sports: Brothers all love baseball and basketball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Baking
Favorite music: Pink
Favorite book(s): Series of Unfortunate Events, mysteries
Favorite movie(s): Brain on Fire, Breakthrough
Favorite TV show(s): Cupcake Wars, Alexa and Katie
Favorite Food: Cookie dough
Charity Involvement: None
Other sports involvement: None
National Competition Results
  • 2021 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Fort Worth, Texas - 2nd-BB; 7th-AA(T); 8th-UB(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2021 GK U.S. Classic, Indianapolis, Ind. - 7th-VT (Jr. Div.)
  • 2021 Winter Cup, Indianapolis, IN - 1st-AA, 5th-VT, 5th-UB, 2nd-BB, 4th-FX
  • 2019 Hopes Championships, Louisville, KY - 1st-FX (10-11)
  • 2019 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-BB; 3rd-AA(T), FX(T) (10-11)
  • 2018 GK Hopes Championships, Columbus, Ohio - 7th-BB (10-11)
  • 2018 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 7th-BB (10-11)
International Competition Results
Videos of Ella Kate Parker
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline