Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Jasmine Cawley
Birthdate: 6/15/2007
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Clermont, FL
Club: Brandy Johnson's Global Gymnastics
Head Coach: Kelly Pitzen
Other Coaches: Brandy Johnson
About Jasmine Cawley
Nickname: Jazzy, Jaz
Birthplace: Portland, ME U.S.
Hometown: Limington, ME U.S.
Personal Website: Jasminecawley.com
Instagram: Instagram.com/jasminec_2025
YouTube: YouTube.com/jcawley

Name of High School: FLVS
High School Graduation Year: 2025
College Graduation Year: 2029
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I got involved in gymnastics when I was four because I was climbing everywhere and leaping off furniture. My parents wanted to find me a safe place to get out all my energy. Gymnastics seemed to be the best option.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Having fun with my teammates and challenging myself to be better.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: I want to go Elite, compete at championships, and earn a D1 college scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Marne Ames and Jay Cawley
Names of sibling(s): Tyler, Leila, Ev and Mikey
Family members in sports: Mikey-soccer
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Spanish
Hobbies or favorite activities: Choreographing routines with teammates, art, watching movies and organizing
Favorite music: Christian hip hop
Favorite book(s): My Bible
Favorite movie(s): Comedies
Favorite TV show(s): Vet and animal shows
Favorite Food: Tacos
Charity Involvement: Work in children's church, Special Elf Mission
Other sports involvement: Sports at home with siblings
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Nastia Liukin Cup, Frisco, Texas - 1st-FX(T); 3rd-AA; 4th-VT; 7th-UB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2021 Women's Development Program National Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 5th-FX(T) (Jr. A)
International Competition Results
Videos of Jasmine Cawley
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline