Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
CaMarah Williams
Birthdate: 12/26/2007
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Gladstone, MO
Club: EDGE Gymnastics - Riverside
Head Coach: John Laudie
Other Coaches: Gerri Laudie
About CaMarah Williams
Nickname: Marah, Mar Mar
Birthplace: Kansas City, KS United States
Hometown: Kansas City, MO United States
Instagram: Instagram.com/camarahh
YouTube: YouTube.com/CaMarah's Journey

High School Graduation Year: 2026
Year you began gymnastics: 6
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I seen cheerleaders at a football game and started flipping with them
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Competing in front of an audience, flipping, and the bond you can make between some of your teammates
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Go to the Olympics, or Go to college in Florida for Florida gators
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: DesJuan Williams & Cherie Williams
Names of sibling(s): Desi & DaLiyah Williams
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Sleeping, Dance, Eat, and Shopping
Favorite music: Rap
Favorite book(s): Wonder+
Favorite movie(s): Friday
Favorite TV show(s): Stranger Things
Favorite Food: Wings, and Burgers
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Women's Development Program National Championships, Mesa, Ariz. - 1st-VT(T), FX; 6th-AA (Jr. B)
  • 2022 Nastia Liukin Cup, Frisco, Texas - 1st-FX(T); 4th-AA; 6th-BB; 8th-VT (Jr. Div.)
  • 2021 Women's Development Program National Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 1st-VT; 7th-AA(T) (Jr. A)
International Competition Results
Videos of CaMarah Williams
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline