CJ Keuneke
Birthdate: 4/10/2006
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: DENVER, CO
Head Coach: Marcelo Figueiredo
About CJ Keuneke
Full First Name: Cj
Nickname: CJ (instagram cj.k.24)
Birthplace: DENVER, CO
Hometown: DENVER, CO
Personal Website: chalkwarrior.com/cjkeuneke/
Instagram: Instagram.com/cj.k.24
YouTube: YouTube.com/playlist?list=PLRSeeZlQUda964pcu_2OH7oHJo3gDOzmZ

Year in School: Freshman
Name of High School: Springs Studio For Academic Ex
High School Graduation Year: 2024
College Graduation Year: 2028
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: BEAM & FLOOR
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom used to take me to open gym in hopes that I would bounce enough on trampoline to take a nap. At age 2 my babysitters were also gymnastics coaches and took me along to the classes they taught so I could play.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Putting my body in positions other people can't!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Work hard, do my best, and be a better version of myself.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Alan Keuneke & Kelly Carfora
Names of sibling(s): Jordan and Braeden
Family members in sports: Almost everyone. We have a variety of athletes/ sports in the family.
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math & Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Travel, Crafts, Drawing & Cooking
Favorite music: Pop Music
Favorite book(s): Land of Stories series
Favorite movie(s): My Spy
Favorite TV show(s): HGTV
Favorite Food: Pasta & Steak
National Competition Results
  • 2020 2020 Tampa Bay Turner's, Winterfest, Elevate the Stage Toledo - 2nd-AA, 1st-VT, 1st-BB, 2nd-FX
  • 2019 JO National Championships Indianapolis -
  • 2019 Nastia Liukin Cup, Greensboro, N.C. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2019 Pikes Peak Cup 2019 - 1st-AA, FX; 2nd-BB; 4th-VT; 6th-UB
  • 2018 GK Hopes Championships, Columbus, Ohio - 1st-VT; 5th-AA (12-13)
  • 2018 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-FX; 9th-AA (12-13)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline