Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Zach Murray
Birthdate: 5/22/2004
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 10 (17-18)
Current Residence: Washougal, WA
Club: University of Washington Mens Gymnastics
Head Coach: Seth Smart
About Zach Murray
Full First Name: Zachary
Nickname: Zacky
Hometown: Washougal, WA
Name of High School: Seton Catholic
High School Graduation Year: 2022
Name of College: First Choice UW
Degree/Major: Bio Med Engineering
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Rings
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I grew up in the gym, my older sister was a long time club team gymnast
Favorite thing about gymnastics: My favorite thing about gymnastics is getting a new skill I've been working on for a while.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: My goals are to compete in college gymnastics.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Sterling and Shelley
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Biology and History
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Men's Development Program National Championships, Mesa, Ariz. - 6th-SR (JN L10 18)
  • 2022 Elite Team Cup, Frisco, Texas - 8th-Team
  • 2018 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Oklahoma City, Okla. - 7th-PB (JE L9 Age 14)
International Competition Results
Videos of Zach Murray
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed