Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Zoe Miller
Birthdate: 11/11/2005
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Spring, TX
Club: World Champions Centre
Head Coach: Laurent & Cecile Landi
About Zoe Miller
Nickname: zo zo
Birthplace: Hartford, CT
Hometown: Spring, TX
High School Graduation Year: 2023
Name of College: LSU
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom signed me up
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Traveling and meeting new people
What are your goals for gymnastics?: 2024 olympics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Clara Miller
Names of sibling(s): Zachary Miller
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Any science classes
Hobbies or favorite activities: Hanging out with friends, shopping, and sleeping
Favorite music: I like pretty much all music
Favorite book(s): The Giver
Favorite movie(s): The Great Gatsby
Favorite TV show(s): stranger things/ all american/ greys anatomy
Favorite Food: all of it tbh
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Winter Cup, Frisco, Texas - 8th-UB
  • 2021 U.S. Olympic Team Trials, St. Louis, Mo. - 7th-UB
  • 2021 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Fort Worth, Texas - 6th-UB
  • 2021 GK U.S. Classic, Indianapolis, Ind. - 4th-UB
  • 2021 Winter Cup, Indianapolis, Ind. - 5th-UB; 7th-FX; 8th-AA
  • 2019 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Kansas City, Mo. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2019 GK U.S. Classic, Louisville, Ky. - 3rd-UB(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2019 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 5th-AA(T), BB; 6th-UB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2019 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-UB(T); 2nd-VT; 5th-AA (Jr. A)
  • 2019 Nastia Liukin Cup, Greensboro, N.C. - 6th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Cincinnati, Ohio - 5th-VT(T) (Jr. A)
  • 2016 Hopes Championships, Hartford, Conn. - 2nd-VT; 7th-BB, FX(T); 10th-AA (10-11)
International Competition Results
  • 2022 Pan American Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - 2nd-Team, UB
  • 2022 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy - 1st-Team, UB; 7th-AA
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline