Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Olivia Kelly
Birthdate: 5/30/2006
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Mahwah, NJ
Club: North Stars Gymnastics Academy
Head Coach: Ashley Umberger
About Olivia Kelly
Nickname: Storm
Hometown: Bronx, NY
Personal Website: https://oliviakellygymnast.wixsite.com/oliviarkelly
Instagram: Instagram.com/Olivia.rkelly
YouTube: YouTube.com/https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVvFEAs1v1S5qfwgN

Name of High School: Home School
High School Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2009
Favorite Event: Bars and beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom was a cheerleading coach. I started cheering and someone recommended gymnastics.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: It teaches me to be strong and soft, graceful and powerful and I learn lessons I can apply to real life.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To be the best gymnast I can be.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Tori and Toni
Names of sibling(s): Chachi
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Trapeze, baking, video games and painting.
Favorite music: Hip hop, pop, and any good music.
Favorite book(s): The giver, to kill a mocking bird and the hate you give
Favorite movie(s): Jumanji
Favorite TV show(s): On my Block, The Goldbergs and All American
Favorite Food: Pasta
Charity Involvement: Serving food on Thanksgiving, Leos for Liberty
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Women's Development Program National Championships, Mesa, Ariz. - 3rd-BB(T); 5th-FX(T) (Jr. E)
  • 2017 Level 9 Eastern Championships, Lansing, Mich. - 3rd-FX (Jr. 1)
  • 0000 Level 9 Eastern Nationals Rochester, NY - 1st AA, 1st FX, 5th bars, 6th vt, 7th beam
International Competition Results
Videos of Olivia Kelly
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed