Andrea Holmes
Birthdate: 1/20/2003
Program: Trampoline & Tumbling
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Phoenix, AZ
Club: North Valley Gymnastics
Head Coach: Chelsea Rainer
About Andrea Holmes
Nickname: Andi
Name of High School: Pinnacle High
High School Graduation Year: 2021
Year you began gymnastics: 2012
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Dan & Dawn Holmes
Names of sibling(s): Andrew, Joe and Jake
Family members in sports: Jake plays baseball in the Phillies organization
National Competition Results
  • 2018 USA Gymnastics Championships, Greensboro, N.C. - 4th-DM (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 4th-DM (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 USA Gymnastics Championships, Milwaukee, Wis. - 1st-DM; 7th-TR (Youth 13-14)
  • 2017 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 4th-SY; 6th-DM (Youth 13-14)
  • 2017 Winter Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. - 1st-DM; 8th-SY (Youth 13-14)
International Competition Results
  • 2017 World Age Group Competition, Sofia, Bulgaria - 2nd-DM (13-14)
Videos of Andrea Holmes
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline