Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Baylie Belman
Birthdate: 5/18/2007
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Allen, TX
Club: Metroplex Gymnastics
Head Coach: Marnie Futch
Other Coaches: Anna Pawlak, Kambri Hoffman, Nikki McElroy
About Baylie Belman
Nickname: Bay, B
Birthplace: Clovis, CA
Hometown: Allen, TX
Personal Website: chalkwarrior.com/bayliebelman/
Facebook: Facebook.com/bayliebelman
Instagram: Instagram.com/bayliebelman2025
YouTube: YouTube.com/BaylieBelman

High School Graduation Year: 2025
College Graduation Year: 2029
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom started taking me to Mommy and Me Gymnastic's classes when I was 1 year old and it progressed from there.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Getting to travel all over the world and learning new skills
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To receive a full ride college gymnastic's scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: David and Emily Belman
Names of sibling(s): Brock, Brixton, and Brooklyn
Family members in sports: Brock, basketball, Brixton, gymnastics, and Brooklyn, gymnastics
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Organizing and baking
Favorite music: Country music
Favorite book(s): Out of My Mind by Sharon M. Draper
Favorite movie(s): Eloise at Christmastime
Favorite TV show(s): Full/Fuller House, Home Improvement, and Family Matters
Favorite Food: Italian food
Charity Involvement: Chi Sigma
National Competition Results
  • 2021 Women's Development Program National Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 2nd-FX(T) (Jr. A)
  • 2021 Nastia Liukin Cup, Indianapolis, Ind. - 2nd-BB; 3rd-FX(T); 9th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 GK Hopes Championships, Columbus, Ohio - 2nd-AA, BB; 7th-VT (10-11)
  • 2018 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 3rd-BB, FX(T); 5th-AA (10-11)
International Competition Results
  • 2018 IAG International Ascension Gymnastics s'Hertogenbosch, Netherlands - 1st-AA, 1st-FX, 1st-VT, 2nd-BB
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline