Raegan Walker
Birthdate: 9/3/2001
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: TEMECULA, CA
Club:
Head Coach: Terry Gray
Other Coaches: Kathy Strate, Craig Maurello, Ryan Covo
About Raegan Walker
Nickname: Raegs
Birthplace: , Singapore, Asia
Hometown: Temecula, CA Singapore, Asia
Instagram: Instagram.com/raegan_walker19
YouTube: YouTube.com/https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC-fR1Y5emkzsFXY4

Year in School: Junior
Name of High School: Great Oak High School
High School Graduation Year: 2019
Year you began gymnastics: 2004
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: When my older sister began gymnastics, I wanted to follow in her footsteps. I've always looked up to her inside and outside of gymnastics.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Learning new skills and overcoming challenges
What are your goals for gymnastics?: College gymnastics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Mother: Jacqueline Walker; Father: Raymond Walker
Names of sibling(s): Raevyn, Raechel, Dion
Family members in sports: Raechel- tennis; Dion- basketball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Shopping, hanging out with my family and friends
Favorite music: Khalid
Favorite book(s): To Kill a Mockingbird
Favorite movie(s): The Maze Runner Series
Favorite TV show(s): Full House
National Competition Results
  • 2018 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Cincinnati, Ohio - 2nd-UB (Sr. B)
  • 2018 Nastia Liukin Cup, Hoffman Estates, Ill. - 3rd-AA
  • 2016 Western Championships Level 9 - 2nd-VT; 1st-Bars; 1st-FX; 1st-AA
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline