Kiley Rorich
Birthdate: 2/13/2005
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: Matthews, NC
Club: Southeastern Gymnastics Center
Head Coach: Ludmilla Shobe
Other Coaches: Sofia Managadze, Vladimir Taran
About Kiley Rorich
Nickname: Ki, KJ, Rorich
Birthplace: Boca Raton, FL
Hometown: Matthews, NC
Instagram: Instagram.com/kileyr_13
YouTube: YouTube.com/Kiley Rorich

Year in School: Sophomore
Name of High School: Sun Valley High School
High School Graduation Year: 2022
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: As every other kid, I loved to jump around and after being signed up for gymnastics, I couldn't get enough of it... and still can't!
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The way it helps me express myself
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To get a college gymnastics scholarship.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Sean and Amy Rorich
Names of sibling(s): NONE
Family members in sports: NONE
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science and English
Hobbies or favorite activities: cooking, baking, hiking and walking my pet pig
Favorite TV show(s): Grey's Anatomy
Favorite Food: Salads, Sushi, and my Mom's lasagna
Charity Involvement: American Heart Association
Other sports involvement: NONE
National Competition Results
  • 2020 Nastia Liukin Cup, Milwaukee, Wis. - 1st-AA (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline