Kaden Brown
Birthdate: 7/25/2001
Program: Trampoline & Tumbling
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Herriman, UT
Club: Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling
Head Coach: Becky Brown
Career Highlights
  • 2019 World team all-around silver medalist and tumbling team & individual bronze medalist
  • 2019 U.S. tumbling champion
  • Advanced to the 2018 World tumbling final
About Kaden Brown
Nickname: KadenMusPrime
Birthplace: Herriman, UT
Hometown: Herriman, UT
Twitter: @KadenBrown_
Facebook: Facebook.com/profile.php?id=1000071180
Instagram: Instagram.com/kadenmusprime
YouTube: YouTube.com/kadenmusprime

Year in School: College Freshman
Name of High School: Herriman High School
High School Graduation Year: 2019
Name of College: University of Utah
College Graduation Year: 2023
Degree/Major: Kinesiology - Exercise Science
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Tumbling
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents decided to put my into tumbling because I was flipping all over the house.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Seeing my teammates and representing the US internationally!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: World Championships Medal & World Games
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Mercede Brown and Dustin Brown
Names of sibling(s): Aspen Brown (Sister)
Family members in sports: Sister: Mountain Ridge Dance Company
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Kinesiology - Exercise Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Coaching
Favorite music: Billie Eilish, Khalid, Post Malone
Favorite movie(s): The Spongebob Movie
Favorite TV show(s): Big Brother
Favorite Food: Teriyaki Chicken and Rice
National Competition Results
  • 2019 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-TU
  • 2019 Elite Challenge, Winston-Salem, N.C. - 1st-TU
  • 2019 VIP Classic, Evansville, Ind. - 1st-TU
  • 2018 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1st-TU
  • 2018 Winter Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. - 1st-TU
  • 2017 USA Gymnastics Championships, Milwaukee, Wis. - 1st-TU (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1st-TU (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Winter Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. - 1st-TU (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 USA Gymnastics Championships, Providence, R.I. - 2nd-TU, DM (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1st-TU; 2nd-DM (Jr. Div.)
  • 2015 USA Gymnastics Championships, Greensboro, N.C. - 3rd-TU (Youth)
  • 2015 Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1st-TU (Youth)
  • 2014 2014 USA Gymnastics Championships, Louisville, Ky. - 2nd-TU (Youth)
  • 2014 2014 Stars & Stripes Cup - 2nd-TU
  • 2013 2013 Stars & Stripes Cup - 2nd-TU
  • 2013 2013 U.S. Trampoline &a Tumbling Chamionships - 1st-TU (Level 9)
International Competition Results
  • 2019 World Championships, Tokyo, Japan - 2nd-Team AA; 3rd-TU Team, TU
  • 2019 Valladolid World Cup, Valladolid, Spain - 10-TU
  • 2018 World Championships, St. Petersburg, Russia - 4th-Team AA; 5th-TU
  • 2018 Loule World Cup, Loule, Portugal - 6th-TU
  • 2017 World Age Group Competition, Sofia, Bulgaria - 1st-TU (15-16)
  • 2015 World Age Group Competition, Odense, Denmark - 3rd-TU (13-14)
  • 2014 World Age Group Competitions, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 5th-TU (13-14)
Videos of Kaden Brown
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline