Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Elizabeth Gantner
Birthdate: 12/28/2004
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Indianapolis, IN
Club: Jaycie Phelps Athletic Center
Head Coach: Dave Marus & Jaycie Phelps
About Elizabeth Gantner
Nickname: Lizzie, Bitty
High School Graduation Year: 2023
College Graduation Year: 2027
Year you began gymnastics: 2009
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My older sister does gymnastics!
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Learning new things!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To go Elite
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Julie and Keith Gantner
Names of sibling(s): Sarah, Joe, Sam and Tommy
Family members in sports: Sarah (gymnastics), Joe and Sam (soccer, basketball), Tommy (wrestling)
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Lake time with my family, shopping, watching Survivor, America Ninja Warrior and The Voice
Favorite music: One Direction
Favorite book(s): Magic Treehouse Series
Favorite movie(s): Christmas Vacation
Favorite TV show(s): Survivor
Favorite Food: Pasta
National Competition Results
  • 2019 GK U.S. Classic, Louisville, Ky. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2019 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 GK U.S. Classic, Columbus, Ohio - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 3rd-BB(T) (Jr. A)
  • 2017 Nastia Liukin Cup, Newark, N.J. - (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline