Love Birt
Birthdate: 11/7/2005
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Camden, DE
Club: First State Gymnastics
Head Coach: Slava Glazounv
About Love Birt
Nickname: Lovelee
Birthplace: Camden, DE United States
Hometown: Camden, DE United States
Year in School: 7th
High School Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2009
Favorite Event: bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom put me in a class, when I was four.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: all of the lessons it teaches you
What are your goals for gymnastics?: making national team, a college scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Rachel & Theodore Birt
Names of sibling(s): Nolan Birt
Family members in sports: soccer, football, baseball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Hanging out with my friends, making friendship bracelets
Favorite music: Billie Eilish, pop
Favorite book(s): To All the Boys I've Loved Before
Favorite movie(s): The Parent Trap
Favorite TV show(s): The Vampire Diaries
Favorite Food: Raspberries
National Competition Results
  • 2019 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Kansas City, Mo. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 GK U.S. Classic, Columbus, Ohio - 7th-BB(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 8th-BB(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 P&G Championships, Anaheim, Calif. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - (Jr. A)
  • 2016 Hopes Championships, Hartford, Conn. - 3rd-BB
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline