Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Kylie Coen
Birthdate: 11/22/2004
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Bedford, TX
Club: Empire Gymnastics Academy
Head Coach: Chris Brashier
Other Coaches: Beatrice Mihaila
About Kylie Coen
Nickname: Coco
Birthplace: Fort Worth, TX
Hometown: Bedford, TX
Instagram: Instagram.com/kyliecoen_gymnast2023
YouTube: YouTube.com/https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC71xui4LC2Xo8_Eav

Name of High School: Texas Connections Academy
High School Graduation Year: 2023
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I went to a birthday party at Empire Gymnastics, and fell in love with the sport!
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Getting to workout with my friends! I also love to push myself to be the best I can be!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Becoming an elite and doing college gymnast.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Cher and Jimmie Coen
Names of sibling(s): Alexis Coen
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Algebra
Hobbies or favorite activities: Going to the lake with my friends!
Favorite music: Pop
Favorite book(s): The Giver
Favorite movie(s): The Sandlot
Favorite TV show(s): The Vampire Diaries, and The Originals
Favorite Food: Italian
National Competition Results
  • 2021 Women's Development Program National Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 1st-AA, UB(T), FX; 2nd-BB(T); 8th-VT(T) (Jr. F)
  • 2021 Nastia Liukin Cup, Indianapolis, Ind. - 3rd-BB(T); 8th-AA
  • 2019 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 2nd-UB(T); 4th-VT (Jr. C)
  • 2015 HOPES Championships, Chicago, Ill. - 4th-BB; 5th-AA(T), FX; 7th-VT; 8th-UB (10-11)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline