Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Morgan Price
Birthdate: 6/28/2005
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Level 10
Current Residence: Coppell, TX
Club: Texas Dreams Gymnastics
Head Coach: Kait Dewey
Other Coaches: Marcus Harlin, Ned Lang, Michelle Ernst, Kiki Parenteau
About Morgan Price
Nickname: Momoney
Birthplace: Lebanon, TN United States
Hometown: Coppell, TX United States
Personal Website: N/A
Twitter: @N/A
Facebook: Facebook.com/N/A
Instagram: Instagram.com/_moprice morgan_gym2023
YouTube: YouTube.com/https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCUWpqSyQTyIhh1e2lxu

Name of High School: Copper High School
High School Graduation Year: 2023
Name of College: N/A
College Graduation Year: 2023
Degree/Major: N/A
Year you began gymnastics: 2007
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents were both athletes. My mom did cheer and my dad played for the Kansas City Royals. My mom put me in mommy and me classes and I loved it, so I decided to keep going.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: I love the challenges. I love to compete. I love the feeling of accomplishing goals. I love having the best teammates by my side everyday.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To qualify to Nastia Luikin Cup and to receive a college scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Marsha Price
Names of sibling(s): Frankie Price and Kristin Price
Family members in sports: Frankie- gymnastics Kristin- Cheer and Volleyball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: I love to dance, read, and clean around the house
Favorite music: I like R&B and Hip-Hop
Favorite book(s): I like the book called Everything Everything, Prisoner B-3087, and The Running Dream
Favorite movie(s): I like the movie The Princess and the Frog, Harriet, and Jumanji
Favorite TV show(s): I like Blackish, Marlon, and Fuller House
Favorite Food: I like asparagus, chicken, ribs, and pizza
Charity Involvement: Jack and Jill of America
Other sports involvement: N/A
National Competition Results
  • 2021 Nastia Liukin Cup, Indianapolis, Ind. - 3rd-UB(T)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline