Zoe Middleton
Birthdate: 11/28/2004
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: smyrna, DE
Club: First State Gymnastics
Head Coach: Slava Glazounov
Other Coaches: Cleo Washington
About Zoe Middleton
Nickname: Zobo
Birthplace: Wilmington, DE
Hometown: Smyrna, DE
Personal Website: www.Gym-style.Com /zoemiddleton
Instagram: Instagram.com/@zobogym
YouTube: YouTube.com/Zoe middleton

Year in School: College Freshman
Name of High School: Home school
High School Graduation Year: 2022
Year you began gymnastics: 2009
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mother noticed that I was best at tumbling after trying me out. In ballet, swimming, cheerleading, ice skating .
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The Friendship and team cohesiveness
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To be over the Top
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Charlotte Middlleton
Names of sibling(s): Napoleon , Dornita, Nichole,
Family members in sports: None
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: English
Hobbies or favorite activities: Reading
Favorite music: Billie Eilish
Favorite book(s): The Giver
Favorite movie(s): Tangled
Favorite TV show(s): Umbrella Academy
Favorite Food: Bread
Charity Involvement: Feeding the homeless in Dover Delaware nurses assiciation
National Competition Results
  • 2019 Nastia Liukin Cup, Greensboro, N.C. - 9th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Level 9 Eastern Championships, Lansing, Mich. - 2nd-VT; 3rd-AA, FX(T); 4th-BB(T) (Jr. 2)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline