Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Gabrielle Gallentine
Birthdate: 2/11/2003
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Iron station, NC
Club: Everest Gymnastics
Head Coach: Qi Han
Other Coaches: Yiwen Chen
About Gabrielle Gallentine
Nickname: Gabbie
Birthplace: Columbus, OH
Hometown: Iron Station, NC
Instagram: Instagram.com/ggallentine
High School Graduation Year: 2021
Year you began gymnastics: 2009
Favorite Event: Uneven Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom was an elite gymnast and I wanted to try it.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: learning new skills
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To become an elite gymnast and secure a college scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Ken and Keyara Gallentine
Names of sibling(s): Kennedy Gallentine
Family members in sports: Father played College Baseball. Mother was elite gymnast at Parkettes
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Shopping and getting my nails done
Favorite music: Taylor Swift, Pentatonix, and Black Eyed Peas
Favorite book(s): Heaven Is For Real
Favorite movie(s): The Blind Side
Favorite TV show(s): Shark Tank
Favorite Food: Bananas
National Competition Results
  • 2018 GK U.S. Classic, Columbus, Ohio - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 5th-UB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 3rd-AA(T); 6th-UB: 7th-VT(T), FX(T) (Jr. B)
  • 2017 Nastia Liukin Cup, Newark, N.J. - 4th-AA (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline