Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Addison Fatta
Birthdate: 11/23/2004
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Wrightsville, PA
Club: Prestige Gymnastics
Head Coach: Tony & Jen Fatta
About Addison Fatta
Nickname: Addy
Birthplace: Lancaster, PA
Hometown: Wrightsville, PA
Instagram: Instagram.com/Addison.fatta
Name of High School: CCA
High School Graduation Year: 2023
College Graduation Year: 2027
Year you began gymnastics: 2005
Favorite Event: Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents own my gym
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Making new friends at national team camp
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Olympic trials 2020
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Jennifer fatta and Tony fatta
Names of sibling(s): Alec Fatta, Tanner Fatta, Kaden Fatta
Family members in sports: All my brothers do swimming
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Swimming
Favorite music: Country music
Favorite book(s): Hunger games
Favorite movie(s): Pitch perfect
Favorite TV show(s): Stranger things
Favorite Food: Fruit
Charity Involvement: participated in food drive for hunger
Other sports involvement: I am on the swim team in the summer
National Competition Results
  • 2022 U.S. Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 5th-BB; 6th-UB
  • 2022 Winter Cup, Frisco, Texas - 6th-UB
  • 2021 U.S. Olympic Team Trials, St. Louis, Mo. -
  • 2021 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Fort Worth, Texas -
  • 2021 GK U.S. Classic, Indianapolis, Ind. - 5th-UB(T)
  • 2021 American Classic, Indianapolis, Ind. - 2nd-VT(T); 4th-AA; 7th-UB; 8th-FX(T)
  • 2021 Winter Cup, Indianapolis, Ind. - 5th-VT(T); 7th-AA
  • 2019 U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Kansas City, Mo. - 6th-VT(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2019 GK U.S. Classic, Louisville, Ky. - 8th-VT(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 GK U.S. Classic, Columbus, Ohio - 6th-VT (Jr. Div.)
  • 2018 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 P&G Championships, Anaheim, Calif. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 10th-AA(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 Hopes Championships, Hartford, Conn. - 3rd-AA, FX(T); 5th-VT; 8th-UB(T), BB (12-13)
International Competition Results
  • 2022 Pan American Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - 2nd-Team (alt.)
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline