Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Kelton Christiansen
Birthdate: 11/29/2003
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 10 (17-18)
Current Residence: Arvada, CO
Club: University of Oklahoma Mens Program
Head Coach: Vladimir Artemev
Other Coaches: Irina Bendassova and Sasha Artemev
About Kelton Christiansen
Nickname: Keldog
Birthplace: Denver, CO United States
Hometown: Arvada, CO United States
Instagram: Instagram.com/Kelton_5280
Name of High School: Wheat Ridge High School
High School Graduation Year: 2022
Name of College: University of Oklahoma
College Graduation Year: 2026
Degree/Major: Finance/Business
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Pommel Horse
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents put me in gymnastics when I was 5 because they wanted me to have more body awareness. It became the sport that I love and my whole life revolves around it.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: My favorite thing about gymnastics is the feel you get when you make a new skill or even improve one.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: I want to compete from a NCAA team and I want to win All-American on Pommel and High Bar.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Neil and Sonja Christiansen
Names of sibling(s): Carson Christiansen
Family members in sports: Carson is also a gymnast
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Skiing, biking, hiking, and boating.
Favorite music: EDM, House, and Rock.
Favorite book(s): To Kill A Mockingbird
Favorite movie(s): Ford vs. Ferrari
Favorite TV show(s): Naruto, Formula 1, and Rick & Morty
Favorite Food: Sushi
Charity Involvement: The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society
Other sports involvement: N/A
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Men's Development Program National Championships, Mesa, Ariz. - 1st-HB; 3rd-PH; 6th-AA, SR(T); 7th-VT(T) (JE L10 19)
  • 2022 Winter Cup, Frisco, Texas - 7th-HB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2022 Elite Team Cup, Frisco, Texas - 7th-Team
  • 2021 Men's Development Program National Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 3rd-HB (JE L10 17)
International Competition Results
Videos of Kelton Christiansen
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed