Lillian Lippeatt
Birthdate: 8/28/2004
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Mason, OH
Club: Cincinnati Gymnastics
Head Coach: Mary Lee Tracy
Other Coaches: Amy Wert
About Lillian Lippeatt
Nickname: Lippy or Lilly
Birthplace: Cincinnati, OH
Hometown: Mason, OH
Instagram: Instagram.com/lippy_cga
High School Graduation Year: 2022
Year you began gymnastics: 2007
Favorite Event: depends on the day
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My grandma thought I would be great at it.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The sense of accomplishment when you achieve a goal.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: P&G Championships and National Team
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Todd & Tara
Names of sibling(s): Noah & Lucas
Family members in sports: both my brothers are wrestlers
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Social Studies
Hobbies or favorite activities: Baking and crafting
Favorite book(s): Heroes of Olympus series
Favorite movie(s): any superhero movie
Favorite TV show(s): The Flash, Mysteries of the Museum
Favorite Food: Steak!
Charity Involvement: Church & Matthew 25 Ministries
National Competition Results
  • 2017 U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 7th-FX(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2017 Nastia Liukin Cup, Newark, N.J. - 7th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2015 HOPES Championships, Chicago, Ill. - 1st-UB; 5th-AA(T); 7th-BB(T), FX(T) (10-11)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline