Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Abigail Mueller
Birthdate: 1/14/2002
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: Rochester, MN
Club: National NAWGJ
Head Coach: Bryon Hough
Other Coaches: Charise Shrupp
About Abigail Mueller
Nickname: Abby, Mabby
Birthplace: Hudson, WI
Hometown: Rochester, MN
Personal Website: www.gym-style.com/abigailmueller
Instagram: Instagram.com/a.b.b.y.2020
YouTube: YouTube.com/https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCYmyz3S4SnsvJ_npEL4

Name of High School: John Marshall High School
High School Graduation Year: 2020
Name of College: University of Minnesota
College Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2003
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: When I was really little I used to run down my hallway and try and jump over my couch like a vault, so my parents decided to put me in gymnastics!
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Getting to be a part of a team!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: I want to obtain a division 1 college scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Nicole & Jason Mueller
Names of sibling(s): Ethan Mueller
Family members in sports: Brother in soccer
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Foods and English
Hobbies or favorite activities: Hanging out with friends and family
Favorite music: Today's hits
Favorite book(s): Grace, Gold, and Glory. My leap of faith
Favorite movie(s): Christmas vacation, zootopia
Favorite TV show(s): Dance Moms, Quantico, Greys Anatomy
Favorite Food: Noodles!
Charity Involvement: Local animal shelter, Salvation Army
National Competition Results
  • 2019 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 5th-BB(T); 7th-AA, FX (Sr. C)
  • 2017 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 7th-FX(T) (Jr. D)
  • 2017 Nastia Liukin Cup, Newark, N.J. - 5th-AA (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline