Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Madelyn Williams
Birthdate: 12/21/2002
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: Vacaville, CA
Club: Dream Xtreme Gymnastics
Head Coach: Annie Baker
Other Coaches: Jennifer Hudson, Darryl Boyken
About Madelyn Williams
Nickname: Maddie
Birthplace: Walnut Creek, CA
Hometown: Vacaville, CA
Twitter: @maddxe_wxllxams
Instagram: Instagram.com/_madelynwilliams_
Name of High School: Buckingham Charter Magnet High
High School Graduation Year: 2021
Year you began gymnastics: 2008
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I took toddler gymnastics classes and I loved it
Favorite thing about gymnastics: My favorite thing about gymnastics is getting to learn new skills
What are your goals for gymnastics?: My goal is to compete in college gymnastics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Michelle Williams and Gabe Williams
Names of sibling(s): Sydney Williams, Brooklyn Williams, and Jake Williams
Family members in sports: Sydney: Swimming/Brooklyn: Allstar Cheerleading/Jake: Baseball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Baking, Crocheting, and Swimming
Favorite music: Rap and Country
Favorite book(s): The Divergent series
Favorite movie(s): Pitch Perfect 2
Favorite TV show(s): Riverdale and Vampire Diaries
Favorite Food: French Fries
National Competition Results
  • 2021 Nastia Liukin Cup, Indianapolis, Ind. - 7th-BB(T)
  • 2019 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-AA, UB(T); 2nd-VT; 3rd-BB, FX(T) (Sr. A)
  • 2018 GK U.S. Classic, Columbus, Ohio - 5th-UB
  • 2018 American Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-UB; 5th-BB; 8th-AA, VT
  • 2017 U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 2nd-UB; 8th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 National Qualifier, Huntsville, Texas - 3rd-BB; 4th-UB(T) (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline