Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Gabrielle McLaughlin
Birthdate: 3/27/2002
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: Irving, TX
Head Coach: Kim Zmeskal-Burdette
Other Coaches: Kaitlin Dewey-floor, Alicia Goodwin-beam, Marcus Harlin-bars, Ned Lang-vaul
About Gabrielle McLaughlin
Nickname: Gabby,& gabs
Birthplace: Aliso viejo, CA
Hometown: Aliso viejo, CA
Instagram: Instagram.com/_gabby.m
High School Graduation Year: 2020
Year you began gymnastics: 2005
Favorite Event: vault & floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I was very active as a baby so my mom decided to enroll me in gymnastics at the age of 3 yrs old.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Learninng new challenging skills
What are your goals for gymnastics?: My goals are to contiue adding in my upgrades to each event. I also hope to become an Elite gymnast
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Olivia & Patrick McLaughlin
Names of sibling(s): Nicholas 12
Family members in sports: 2
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: History
Hobbies or favorite activities: Dirt Bike riding, snow boarding, Art
Favorite music: Justin Bieber
Favorite book(s): Counting by sevens, and Weedflower
Favorite movie(s): Scorch Trials
Favorite TV show(s): Gold Rush
Favorite Food: Pizza, Miso Salmon,
Charity Involvement: Completed Bronze award in Girl Scouts
Other sports involvement: Motorcross
National Competition Results
  • 2018 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Cincinnati, Ohio - 7th-FX(T) (Sr. A)
  • 2017 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. - (Jr. D)
  • 2016 Nastia Liukin Cup, Newark, N.J. - (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline