Susannah Anderson
Birthdate: 9/30/1990
Program: Trampoline & Tumbling
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Greensboro, NC
Club: Ultimate Kids
About Susannah Anderson
Nickname: Suzi
Birthplace: San Diego, CA
Hometown: Roanoke, VA
National Competition Results
  • 2009 Final Selection Event, Las Vegas, Nev. - 3rd-TU
  • 2008 Visa Championships, Houston, Texas - 3rd-TU
  • 2008 U.S. Elite Challenge, Mobile, Ala. - 3rd-TU
  • 2008 Winter Classic, Tulsa, Okla. - 2nd-TU
  • 2007 National Championships, Memphis, Tenn. - 3rd-TU
  • 2007 U.S. Elite Challenge, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 4th-TU
  • 2007 Winter Classic, Lubbock, Texas - 1st-TU
  • 2005 U.S. Elite Challenge, Phoenix, Ariz. - 1st-DM; 2nd-TU (Jr. Div.)
  • 2004 U.S. Championships, Nashville, Tenn. - 3rd-TU (Jr. Div.)
  • 2004 U.S. Elite Challenge, Birmingham, Ala. - 2nd-DM; 4th-TU (Jr. Div.)
  • 2004 Winter Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-TU (Jr. Div.)
  • 2003 Winter Classic, Tampa, Fla. - 1st-TU (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
  • 2009 World Championships, St. Petersburg, Russia - 2nd-TU (Team)
  • 2007 World Championships, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada - 1st-TU (Team)
  • 2007 World Cup, St. Petersburg, Russia - 4th-TU
  • 2007 World Cup, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 3rd-TU
  • 2007 World Cup, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada - 5th-TU
Videos of Susannah Anderson
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline