Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Lauren Bancroft
Birthdate: 4/13/1999
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Fowler, MI
Head Coach: John Geddert
Other Coaches: Katherine Geddert
About Lauren Bancroft
Nickname: Low
Birthplace: Saginaw, MI
Hometown: Fowler, MI
Twitter: @Chg413
Facebook: Facebook.com/chg_413
Name of High School: Fowler Elementary
High School Graduation Year: 2017
Year you began gymnastics: 2003
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: Mom signed me up for recreational classes.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Traveling different places
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Get a full-ride scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Jay and Erica Bancroft
Names of sibling(s): Shawna, Jordan, and Brian
Family members in sports: Shawna-volleyball, Jordan-football
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Social studies
Hobbies or favorite activities: Running and drawing
Favorite music: Drake and Justin Bieber
Favorite book(s): The Hunger Games Series
Favorite movie(s): Bridesmaids and Hot Rod
Favorite TV show(s): My Wife and Kids and Spongebob
Favorite Food: Steak and Tacos
National Competition Results
  • 2013 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Minneapolis, Minn. - 5th-UB(T); 7th-AA (Jr. A)
  • 2012 Nastia Liukin Cup, New York, N.Y. -
  • 2012 IGI Chicago Style, Chicago, Ill. - 1st-AA, UB; 4th-VT; 5th-FX
International Competition Results
Videos of Lauren Bancroft
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline