Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Lauren Ramirez
Birthdate: 1/28/1999
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Gilbert, AZ
Club: University of Bridgeport
Head Coach: Amanda Borden
Other Coaches: Kristin Fanning
About Lauren Ramirez
Nickname: Lolo
Birthplace: Mesa, AZ USA
Hometown: Chandler, AZ USA
Name of High School: Perry H.S.
High School Graduation Year: 2017
Year you began gymnastics: 2005
Favorite Event: Vault & Floor
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom didn't want me to be a couch potato
Favorite thing about gymnastics: I love to compete!
What are your goals for gymnastics?: The Olympics and college scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: David and Megan Ramirez
Names of sibling(s): Marissa, Marcus, Sydney, Shailey & Teagan
Family members in sports: 1
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Language Arts
Hobbies or favorite activities: Gymnastics
Favorite music: Bruno Mars & Ed Sheeran
Favorite movie(s): The Notebook
Favorite TV show(s): Pretty Little Liars
Favorite Food: Spaghetti
National Competition Results
  • 2014 Nastia Liukin Cup, Greensboro, N.C. - 1st-AA(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2013 Nastia Liukin Cup, Worcester, Mass. -
  • 2012 Nastia Liukin Cup, New York, N.Y. -
  • 2011 Level 9 Western Championships, San Diego, Calif. - 1st VT; 2nd AA
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline